Legal Notice

Please contact us regarding terms and conditions.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this WEBER FRANKIW & ASSOCIATES P/L (WFA SURVEYORS) ABN: 83 715 177 332 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only.  All rights are reserved. WFA SURVEYORS provides surveying services within Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, WFA SURVEYORS (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website.  It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

WFA SURVEYORS respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

WFA SURVEYORS  will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by WFA SURVEYORS please contact us.

WFA SURVEYORS will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact WFA SURVEYORS if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2016 – 2017 all rights reserved by WEBER FRANKIW & ASSOCIATES P/L – ABN: 83 715 177 332

Engineering and Construction